Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

TERMS OF USE/SERVICE

Welcome to maateeusa.com (the Site)

This website is operated by 3elements, LLC. Maatee is the register doing business as (DBA) name of 3elements, LLC. For all intent and purposes 3elements, LLC and Maatee are the same entity. We will use Maatee to refer to 3elements, LLC in this agreement. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Maatee. Maatee offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms of Use”, “Terms”), including Privacy Policy whether or not you have read them. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service. You may be accessing our Site from a computer or mobile phone device and these Terms of Use govern your use of our Site and your conduct, regardless of the means of access.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. Any changes or modifications to these Terms of Use, Guidelines or Rules will be effective upon posting of the revisions.

It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes. If you do not agree with these changes or modifications, you must immediately cease using the Site. For this reason, you should frequently review these Terms of Use, our Guidelines and Rules and any other applicable policies, including their dates, to understand the terms and conditions that apply to your use of the Site.

Online Store Terms
By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

Sales and Use Tax
Even if we do not collect sales tax from you, you may owe sales tax on your purchase. Unless you live in Alaska, Delaware, Montana, New Hampshire, or Oregon, your state most likely requires purchasers to report and pay tax on all purchases that are not taxed at the time of sale. The tax may be reported and paid on your individual income tax return or by filing a consumer use tax return. For more information, please visit your state’s department of revenue website.

MAATEE COLLECTS SALES TAX in states where we have physical presence (or nexus), including California. Maatee also collects sales tax in states that have adopted the Streamlined Sales and Use Tax Agreement (SSUTA), including Arkansas, Georgia, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Utah, Vermont, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, and Wyoming.

MAATEE DOES NOT COLLECT SALES TAX in any state NOT listed above because Maatee is not required to collect sales or use tax in these states.

FOR OUR TAX-EXEMPT CUSTOMERS:
MAATEE DOES NOT COLLECT SALES TAX if we have your exemption certificate on file.

Clearance Sale
From time to time we will have our clearance sale on our soaps. Please be aware that the items in clearance sale are a few months old, may be slightly discolored and/or the essential oil used in the soap may have evaporated, but the soaps are completely safe and enjoyable.

General Conditions
We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

Accuracy, Completeness and Timeliness of Information
We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

Modification to the Service and Prices
Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

Products And/Or Services
Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate.

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

Copyright
All design, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio and video clips, the selection and arrangement thereof, and all software on the Site is the property of Maatee. The compilation (the collection, arrangement and assembly) of all content on the Site is the exclusive property of Maatee. Permission is granted to electronically copy and to print in hard copy portions of the Site for the sole purpose of placing an order with Maatee, or using the Site as a shopping resource. Any other use of materials on the Site – including reproduction for purposes other than those permitted above, modification, distribution, republishing, transmission, display or performance – without the prior written permission of Maatee is strictly prohibited.

Trademarks
maateeusa.com and all page headers, custom graphics and button icons are service marks, trademarks, and/or trade dress of Maatee and may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not offered by Maatee in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Maatee. All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product information
All prices displayed on the Site are quoted in U.S. Dollars. If any minor uses any goods or product from Maatee it should be only after the legal or parental guardian has discussed the product with the minor’s doctor. Reference to any products, services, processes or other information by trade name, trademark, manufacturer, supplier or otherwise does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation thereof by Maatee.

All material and information presented by Maatee is intended to be used for personal educational or informational purposes only. The statements made about products have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration and the results reported, if any, may not necessarily occur in all individuals. The statements and products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any condition or disease. All products should be used strictly in accordance with their instructions, precautions and guidelines. You should always check the ingredients for products to avoid potential allergic reactions. Use of the Site is not meant to serve as a substitute for professional medical advice: the Site is solely an online store for specialty beauty products. Please consult with your own physician or health care practitioner regarding the use of any goods, products or information received from the Site before using or relying on them. Your physician or health care practitioner should address any and all medical questions, concerns and decisions regarding the possible treatment of any medical condition.

The products available on the Site, including any samples Maatee may provide to you, are for your personal use only. You may not sell or resell any products you purchase or otherwise receive from Maatee. Maatee reserves the right, with or without notice, to cancel or reduce the quantity of any order to be filled or products to be provided to you that may result in a violation of these Terms of Use, as determined by Maatee in its sole discretion.

Accuracy of Billing and Account Information
We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

Optional Tools
We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools “as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

Third-Party Links
Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.

Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

User Comments/Reviews, Feedback and Other Submissions
If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

Personal Information
Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

Errors, Inaccuracies and Omissions
Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

Prohibited Uses
In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

Disclaimer of Warranties; Limitation of Liability
We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.

You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided ‘as is’ and ‘as available’ for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

In no case shall Maatee, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Maatee and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

Severability
In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

Termination
The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

Entire Agreement
The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

Governing Law
The Site and Interactive Services are created and controlled by Maatee in the State of California, U.S.A. As such, the laws of the State of California will govern these Terms of Use, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of laws.

With respect to any dispute regarding the Website, all rights and obligations and all actions contemplated by these Terms of Use shall be governed by the laws of California, as if the Terms of Use were a contract wholly entered into and wholly performed within California. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, you and Maatee agree that any cause of action arising out of or related to the site and the interactive services must commence within one (1) year after the cause of action accrues. otherwise, such cause of action is permanently barred.

Changes to Terms of Service
You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes

DMCA
If you believe your work or content has been copied and posted to the Site in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide Maatee the following written information in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (the “DMCA”):
An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed upon;
A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Site;
A statement by you that you have a good-faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
Your name, address, telephone number and email address (if available); and
A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or are authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

Fraud protection program
As part of our order processing procedures, we screen all received orders for fraud or other types of unauthorized or illegal activity. We reserve the right to refuse to process an order due to suspected fraud or unauthorized or illegal activity. If such is the case, we may reject your order or our Customer Service department may call you at the phone number you provided (or use your email address) to confirm your order. We also reserve the right to cancel any accounts or refuse to ship to certain addresses due to suspected fraud or unauthorized or illegal activity. We take these measures to protect our customers as well as ourselves from fraud or other unauthorized or illegal activity.

Questions About This Policy
If you have any questions about the Terms of Service, please contact us.

PRIVACY POLICY

Maatee is committed to protecting your privacy.

What our privacy policy covers
This Privacy Policy covers any personal information that Maatee obtains from you when you use services or features of Maatee when visiting the website we own and control, www.maateeusa.com (the “Site”). You may be accessing our Site from a computer or mobile phone device (through an iPhone or iPad application, for example) and this policy governs your use of our Site regardless of the means of access. We also like to interact with you on third party Sites where we post content or invite your feedback, such as www.facebook.com, www.twitter.com, and other social media websites (“Third Party Site”). Except as otherwise described below, this policy does not cover the privacy practices of those Third Party Sites, or of companies that Maatee does not own or control, or the actions of people that Maatee does not employ or manage. You should check the privacy policies of those third parties when providing personally identifiable information through Third Party Site.

Our Privacy Policy may change in the future. We invite you to check back periodically to see if we have made any changes. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make any material changes, we will obtain your consent if the material changes affect the way we use the personally identifiable information we have already collected from you. By using the Site, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy. If you do not like the terms of our Privacy Policy, you should not use our Site. For more information about the terms of use for this Site, please see below for our Terms of Service (Terms & Conditions).

Personal information
Depending on how you use Maatee, we may ask you to share personal information with us. Whether you choose to give Maatee information is completely up to you, but keep in mind that if you withhold information, you may not be able to use some of our services.
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us via our contact page.

Becoming a registered user of maateeusa.com
In order to become a registered user of maateeusa.com, you need to share some personal information, such as your name and e-mail address. You do not have to be a registered user to visit the Site. Once you register, you will have an account with Maatee and a password to access that account. You may never use another person’s account without permission and you may not use anyone else’s password. You should keep your registration current and complete. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password. Please also let us know if there is any unauthorized use of your account or password. We recommend that you always log out from your account at the end of a session with us to prevent other people from accessing your account without your permission.

Making a purchase on maateeusa.com
When you buy something on maateeusa.com, you have to supply a billing address, phone number, shipping address, and credit card information (you have an option to use your Amazon.com or PayPal account). You don’t have to become a registered user of maateeusa.com to make a purchase. If do decide to become a registered user, then you can choose to store information needed to make a purchase, such as your credit card number, shipping and billing addresses in the My Account page. If you change your mind about storing this information, you can amend or delete it by going to the relevant area of the My Account page. You can access this section using your registration password.

Product availability notifications
If a product that you want to purchase at maateeusa.com is not in stock, you can choose to provide us your e-mail address so that we can notify you when the product becomes available again. You do not need to be a registered user to receive a product availability notification.

Public information
Please note that if you choose to share information about yourself in an open format, such as through a Third Party Site like Facebook or Twitter, we consider that information to be public information – and not personal information.

How Maatee protects your information
We realize that our customers trust us to protect their personal information. We take that task seriously. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information. For example:

  • We use industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) authentication to guarantee the confidentiality of online transactions made on our Site. SSL authentication and encryption of the information that you send to us over the Internet help protect your online transaction information from third party interception.
  • We never display your full credit card number once it has been entered. We will only reveal the last four digits of your credit card for verification purposes.
  • You may choose to store your credit card information with us.
  • As added protection we never store your credit card information on our servers. Instead we use our Payment Gateway (Stripe) servers to store your credit card information.
  • We urge you to protect your own privacy. We recommend that you do not share your password with anyone or share your password in an unsolicited phone call or e-mail.

Unfortunately, despite all of our efforts, there is always a risk that third parties may unlawfully intercept transmissions. For example, we cannot ensure the security of your data during transmission to us or the security of your data on an iPhone (or other telephone device that can use iPhone applications) or on your Twitter page or on another computer. This reality is true of all Internet or data transmission use. As a result, we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit, and you transmit all information at your own risk.

Links
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

How Maatee uses your personal information
Maatee collects personal information primarily to make our services more rewarding for you to use. We usually use this information for internal purposes, such as studying our customers’ preferences. We may also use your information to track your purchase history and to contact you for account and promotional purposes. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

How to avoid receiving Maatee materials
We use e-mail addresses and mailing addresses to send out newsletters and other announcements with information about Maatee’s new products, gifts and special features. After you become a registered user of maateeusa.com or sign-up to our newsletter, you can choose not to receive these announcements by opting-out of delivery. If you receive an e-mail and want to avoid further messages, look at the end of the e-mail for instructions on how to remove yourself from the mailing list.

Who views your personal information
Maatee may share your personal information with companies that perform services for us, such as fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mails, analyzing customer data, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, investigating fraudulent activity, conducting customer surveys, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not disclose your personally identifiable information for other purposes. Some personal information is stored on servers owned by other companies. Except as otherwise described below, only Maatee has the right to access this information. Personal information may be disclosed if required by law. Maatee does not sell or license personal information.

Cookies and tracking
We like to personalize your browsing and shopping experience at maateeusa.com, and we have a variety of ways of doing this. We collect information about how you use our Site by setting and accessing cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small data file that identifies the web browser on a particular computer. No personal information is stored in the cookie itself. When you visit one of our Site, a cookie will be sent to your browser and then stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use these cookies to track information about how often you visit our web Site, what pages you view, and where you go after you leave the Site. We also link the visitor ID from your cookie to a user ID in our database to help us analyze web traffic and statistics. Other companies help us with data research and analysis, but they are prohibited from using that data for any other purpose. Cookies also help us improve your shopping experience by, among other things, keeping track of your preferences, recognizing you if you are a registered user, and tracking your order as you shop on maateeusa.com. If any of your personal information needs to be accessed during that process, you will have to log in or otherwise authenticate yourself. If you don’t like cookies, you can set your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. For instructions, look at your browser’s Help menu.

Children under 13
We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. If you are under the age of 13, you can look at our Site, but you cannot make a purchase. You also cannot become a registered user, or use any service on our Site that asks for personal information. Our Site is not designed for children. We do not wish to collect personal information from children under 13. If you register with us, and we discover that you are under 13, we will delete such registration. If you are under 13 and want to make a purchase, please ask a parent to place the order for you.

Questions About This Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

×

Get 5% off by liking our Facebook Page!

Please like our Facebook page and get an extra 5% off from your cart.